Sports Fixtures

Filter by:

Please use the filter above to sort by Sport, Team and/or Date. Please click on a fixture from the list below for further details and directions.

Upcoming Fixtures

27/02/2020, Football, Year 8, Starts: TBC
Sport: Football
Team: Year 8
Match start: TBC
The Piggott School--The Forest School
The Piggott School-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - Twy, Wargrave, Berkshire, RG10 8DS

27th Yr 8 A and B v Piggott (A)

Match history Team summary
27/02/2020, Football, Year 10, Starts: 15:45
Sport: Football
Team: Year 10
Match start: 15:45
The Forest School--Sandhurst School
The Forest School-
Sandhurst School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

        Yr 10 v Sandhurst (H)1545

 

Match history Team summary
27/02/2020, Football, Year 7, Starts: 15:00
Sport: Football
Team: Year 7
Match start: 15:00
The Forest School--The Piggott School
The Forest School-
The Piggott School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

27th Yr 7 A and B v Piggott (H) 1500

Match history Team summary
26/02/2020, Football, Mixed, Starts: 14:30
Sport: Football
Team: Mixed
Match start: 14:30
Gordon's School--The Forest School
Gordon's School-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - ., ., ., .

26th 1st - 3rd XIs v Gordon's (A) 1430

Match history Team summary

Past Fixtures

25/02/2020, Football, Year 10, Starts: 15:30
Sport: Football
Team: Year 10
Match start: 15:30
The Forest School--Maiden Erlegh
The Forest School-
Maiden Erlegh-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

25th Yr 10 v Maiden Erlegh (H) 1530     

Team Sheet

Match history Team summary
25/02/2020, Football, Year 7, Starts: 15:45 TBC
Sport: Football
Team: Year 7
Match start: 15:45 TBC
The Forest School--Desborough School
The Forest School-
Desborough School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

  Yr7 v Desborough (H) 1545 TBC

Match history Team summary
24/02/2020, Football, Year 11, Starts: 15:30
Sport: Football
Team: Year 11
Match start: 15:30
The Forest School--Maiden Erlegh
The Forest School-
Maiden Erlegh-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

24th - Yr 11 v Maiden Erlegh (H) 1530

Match history Team summary
13/02/2020, Football, Year 9, Starts: 15:45
Sport: Football
Team: Year 9
Match start: 15:45
The Forest School--Waingels School
The Forest School-
Waingels School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

A team v Waingels, home, 3.45pm start and 5pm finish.

Match history Team summary
11/02/2020, Football, Year 9, Starts: 15:30
Sport: Football
Team: Year 9
Match start: 15:30
The Forest SchoolCancelledReading Blue Coat School
The Forest SchoolCancelled
Reading Blue Coat SchoolCancelled
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

3.30pm kick off - 4.45pm finish.

 

 

Match history Team summary
11/02/2020, Football, Year 7, Starts: 15:30
Sport: Football
Team: Year 7
Match start: 15:30
Maiden Erlegh--The Forest School
Maiden Erlegh-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - Silverdale Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 7HS

Team Sheet

 

NB: 11th Feb 2020. Please note the B team fixture has been cancelled. The A Team fixture is still playing. The Team Sheet Fixture address is in correct. The match will be played against Maiden Erlegh at Solly Joel Park, Church Road, Earley. 

Match history Team summary
07/02/2020, Football, Year 8, Starts: 15:15
Sport: Football
Team: Year 8
Match start: 15:15
The Forest School--Waingels School
The Forest School-
Waingels School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE
Match history Team summary
06/02/2020, Football, Year 10, Starts: 15:30
Sport: Football
Team: Year 10
Match start: 15:30
The Forest School--Park House School
The Forest School-
Park House School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE
Match history Team summary
03/02/2020, Football, Year 7
Sport: Football
Team: Year 7
Bulmershe School--The Forest School
Bulmershe School-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - Woodlands Avenue, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 3EU

Team Sheet

Update: ONLY TEAM A ARE PLAYING

Match history Team summary
29/01/2020, Football, Year 11, Starts: 14:00
Sport: Football
Team: Year 11
Match start: 14:00
Northampton School for Boys--The Forest School
Northampton School for Boys-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - ., ., ., ..

Students will depart from school at 10:30am in order to travel to the match. The match KO time is 14:00

Match history Team summary
27/01/2020, Basketball, Year 9, Starts: TBC
Sport: Basketball
Team: Year 9
Match start: TBC
Bohunt School--The Forest School
Bohunt School-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - Off Sheerlands Road, Aborfield, Berkshire, RG2 9GB

Team Sheet

C Field

J Myers

M Wheeler

H Rushamba

J Long

R Iqram

S Ummat

Tu Sarkar

L Butcher

J Maddigan

C Englebrecht

 

Match history Team summary
24/01/2020, Football, Year 8, Starts: 15:45
Sport: Football
Team: Year 8
Match start: 15:45
JMA--The Forest School
JMA-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - ., ., ., .
Match history Team summary
23/01/2020, X-Country, Mixed
Sport: X-Country
Team: Mixed
Mixed School Competitors--The Forest School
Mixed School Competitors-
The Forest School-
Venue: Newbury Show Ground - ., ., ., .
Match history Team summary
23/01/2020, Football, Year 10, Starts: 15:00
Sport: Football
Team: Year 10
Match start: 15:00
Reading School--The Forest School
Reading School-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - Morgan Road – please note subject to parking restrictions, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 5LW
Match history Team summary
23/01/2020, Football, Year 9, Starts: 15:00
Sport: Football
Team: Year 9
Match start: 15:00
The Forest School--St Barts School
The Forest School-
St Barts School-
Venue: Home - Robin Hood Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5NE

Team Sheet

J Cox

P Brown

M Dam

A Kanu

C O-E

M Holley

L Butcher

J McMennemy

C Hemmings

E Sagsen

L Green

A Close

n Addae

J Taylor

Match history Team summary
23/01/2020, Basketball, Year 9, Starts: 14:00
Sport: Basketball
Team: Year 9
Match start: 14:00
Prospect Park--The Forest School
Prospect Park-
The Forest School-
Venue: Away - ., ., ., .

Team Sheet

C Field

J Myers

M Wheeler

H Rushamba

J Long

R Iqram

S Ummat

T Sarkar

J Maddigan

C Englebrecht

 
Match history Team summary
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×